Listen now!
Other formats
Now Playing
  • WRSU-FM
  • (We're on autopilot)

  • Jess ElettoThursday, 10:00 am-11:00 am

Schedule

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
12am
887 AfterDark with VJ JeSEMAN12:00am - 1:00am
Tony Allen – The Main Event12:00am - 1:00am
Priya and Gen – The Dynamic Duo12:00am - 1:00am
1am
2am
3am
4am
5am
6am
Herb Sudzin Country6:00am - 9:00am
Richard Harvey – Folk Rock6:00am - 11:00am
Herb Sudzin Country6:00am - 10:00am
7am
John J. Cooper – Jazz from the Hub7:00am - 12:00pm
8am
A Jazzy Commute with Erich Toncre8:00am - 10:00am
9am
Mark Corso – Homemade Music9:00am - 11:00am
10am
Dan Corey – The D-Train10:00am - 12:00pm
Jess Eletto10:00am - 11:00am
Ed Wong – 80’s Alternative Free Form10:00am - 2:00pm
11am
Josh Shron – Israeli Hour11:00am - 12:00pm
Mike Bode11:00am - 1:00pm
Alex Esposito11:00am - 1:00pm
12pm
Billy Oren – The Turkish Hour12:00pm - 1:00pm
Joshua Russen – Gnomecore12:00pm - 1:00pm
Don Buzney’s Veteran’s Corner12:00pm - 1:30pm
Jazz Encore with Erich Toncre12:00pm - 1:30pm
1pm
Arshad Jamil – The Pakistani Hour1:00pm - 2:00pm
Brandi Alexander Show1:00pm - 5:00pm
EDM Radio with Charlie Melman1:00pm - 2:30pm
Lea Ginefra1:30pm - 3:00pm
Nicole Murray – Talk of the Town1:00pm - 3:00pm
RU Entertained1:30pm - 2:00pm
2pm
Minas Kousoulis – Voice of Greece2:00pm - 3:00pm
3pm
Davi Joshi – Glimpses of India3:00pm - 5:00pm
Chris Blasco – Listen Closely3:00pm - 5:00pm
Matt Salvatore3:00pm - 4:00pm
4pm
Danny Forman – The Gloaming Hour4:00pm - 5:00pm
Scarlet Fever4:00pm - 6:00pm
Mike Sanai4:00pm - 6:00pm
5pm
Steve Sohar – The Hungarian Hour5:00pm - 6:00pm
WRSU News5:00pm - 5:30pm
RU Entertained5:30pm - 6:00pm
WRSU News5:00pm - 5:30pm
RU Entertained5:30pm - 6:00pm
WRSU News5:00pm - 5:30pm
RU Entertained5:30pm - 6:00pm
WRSU News5:00pm - 5:30pm
RU Entertained5:30pm - 6:00pm
6pm
Burns, Callaghan & McCullagh – The Voice of Ireland6:00pm - 7:00pm
Jeff Wertz – No Format Radio6:00pm - 8:00pm
Joan Garcia – The Ripple6:00pm - 7:00pm
Lisa – Machine Age Voodoo6:00pm - 8:00pm
The Flexible Vinyl Radio Show with The Slugger6:00pm - 7:00pm
Jose Gonzales – Sonido Tropical6:00pm - 8:00pm
The Andrew Downey Show6:00pm - 8:00pm
7pm
Quinton – New Day Jazz7:00pm - 8:00pm
Ahsan The Golden Child – The Blueprint Radio7:00pm - 8:00pm
Lou Rallo – The Big Beat Show7:00pm - 8:00pm
8pm
Alvin Fair – African New Dawn8:00pm - 9:00pm
Scott Einhorn Show8:00pm - 10:00pm
SportsKnight8:00pm - 10:00pm
Baruti Miller – African Kaleidoscope8:00pm - 9:00pm
Richard Skelly – Low Budget Blues Program8:00pm - 10:00pm
Ultrason Latino8:00pm - 10:00pm
Garfield Nehbhard & Jeff Rose – RU Irie8:00pm - 10:00pm
9pm
Nicole Simpson – The Power of Gospel9:00pm - 11:00pm
Lou Dennis – Raggae Kaleidoscope9:00pm - 11:00pm
10pm
Sheila D10:00pm - 11:00pm
Trephagon10:00pm - 12:00am
Rutgers Recess with Chisa and Katie10:00pm - 11:00pm
Geoff Pape – Overnight Sensations10:00pm - 12:00am
Barry B – Soulful Saturdays10:00pm - 12:00am
11pm
887 AfterDark with VJ JeSEMAN11:00pm - 12:00am
Marc Reynaud11:00pm - 12:00am
Revathi Varanasi – East Meets West11:00pm - 12:00am
Tony Allen – The Main Event11:00pm - 12:00am